Tender for Tyre buffing machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #44)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tyre buffing machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #44) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575969 | Ref ID: 141902767).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pet Tools and Equipment, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pet Tools and Equipment, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tyre buffing machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141902767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tyre buffing machine
BOQ Title: Pet Tools and Equipment, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Tyre buffing machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PET TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Cattle (V3) ISI Marked To IS 2052, Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres ISI Marked to IS 13098, PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Gas regulator for DA (ISI mark) Pressure Regulator For Gases, Rubber Hose for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ISI Marked to 9573 (Part 2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections