Tender for Tyre Bead Breaker, Qty: 1

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tyre Bead Breaker, Qty: 1 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427124 | Ref ID: 122922175).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen Tyre Inflators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen Tyre Inflators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tyre Bead Breaker, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122922175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427124

Tender Value: ₹ 426806

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tyre Bead Breaker
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-07-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Bead Jewellery from Londing - ODOP, Tyre Killer (MHA), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Beads or bead activity sets for early math o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections