Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Typical Repairs to the Spillway Downstream Face of Nsrs Srisailam Project
Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143761190
Notice Ref. No.:
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Typical Repairs to the Spillway downstream face of NSRS Srisailam Project Tender Notice No. 03SE/2026-27, dt. 16.06.2026 Superintending Engineer, Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy Sagar Srisailam Project
Approximate Value of Work Rs./Duration of Completion : Rs. 218.29/- lakhs for 6 months Price Rs. In : Rs. 2.18.291/- Bank Guarantee in the name of Superintending Engineer, Dam Maintenance Circle, NSRS Srisailam Project but net from registered bank account Pay through Banking/RTGS/NEFT Tender Schedule Cost Rs. D.D. In the form of : Neil Mode of Contract /Class : Class ii Civil and Above G.O.Ms.No. 94 I&CAD(PW-COD) Deptt. dt. 01.07.2003 and G.O.Ms.No. 130 I&CAD(PW-Reforms) Deptt. dt. As on 22.05.2007 Only those having valid registration and having 'Class III (Civil)' qualification as per G.O.Ms.No.63 WR (Reforms) Department, Dt:13.11.2025 are eligible to participate in these tenders. Date of Availability of Tender Schedules : 22/06/2026 - 06/07/2026 16:30 Tender Receipt Dates, Time : 22/06/2026 - 06/07/2026 17:00 Tender Opening Date : 07/07/2026 11:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections