Tender for Typical plant cell under electron microscope, Qty: 1 Piec...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Typical plant cell under electron microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509817 | Ref ID: 123636949).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab material specimen models and equipments, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Sediment Silt Sampler-IS:3913 High performan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab material specimen models and equipments, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Sediment Silt Sampler-IS:3913 High performan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Typical plant cell under electron microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123636949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Piece each - Botanical model
BOQ Title: Lab material specimen models and equipments, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Sediment Silt Sampler-IS:3913 High performan...
Item Title: Typical plant cell under electron microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lab material specimen models and equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Biuret Reagent, Karl Fischer Reagent, Barfoed's Reagent, Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2), jacks hydraulic Searched String: Carnoys fixative 100ml Medical Centrifuge, Methylele Spirit (Denatured Alcohol) as per IS 4117, Hot air oven, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Molded Case Ci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections