Tender for Typhoid test kit, Qty: 260 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH (AYURVEDA, YOGA AND NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY), GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Typhoid test kit, Qty: 260 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846088 | Ref ID: 146167950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hemoglobin meter, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Glucometer Strips Hemoglobin Test Strips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hemoglobin meter, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Glucometer Strips Hemoglobin Test Strips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Typhoid test kit, Qty: 260 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146167950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Typhoid test kit
BOQ Title: hemoglobin meter, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Glucometer Strips Hemoglobin Test Strips
Item Title: Typhoid test kit
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: hemoglobin meter
GeMARPTS Searched: Salt Teepol Broth, digital conductivity meter, Chloramphenicol Yeast Extract Glucose Agar, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Violet Red Bile Glucose Agar Searched String: Glucose Meter Strip Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), true rms clamp meter, Glucose, Glucose agar, Digital pH Meter, Glu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections