Tender for TYPHOID Test 1x30 test per kit, Qty: 8 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TYPHOID Test 1x30 test per kit, Qty: 8 Kit, (BOQ Item #9) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983728 | Ref ID: 115682112).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Items for Bhatgaon Hospital, HBsAg Rapid Test Kits Malaria Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Items for Bhatgaon Hospital, HBsAg Rapid Test Kits Malaria Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: TYPHOID Test 1x30 test per kit, Qty: 8 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115682112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TYPHOID Test 1x30 test per kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Items for Bhatgaon Hospital, HBsAg Rapid Test Kits Malaria Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: TYPHOID Test 1x30 test per kit
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-03-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAB ITEMS FOR BHATGAON HOSPITAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, Marking Cones, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, IN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections