Tender for Typhoid kit typhi dot, Qty: 600 Test, (BOQ Item #156)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Typhoid kit typhi dot, Qty: 600 Test, (BOQ Item #156) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7608466 | Ref ID: 144194773).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Typhoid kit typhi dot, Qty: 600 Test, (BOQ Item #156)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144194773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7608466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Typhoid kit typhi dot
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Typhoid kit typhi dot
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 9:27 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections