Tender for Typhoid Kit, SD, Qty: 50 PKT, (BOQ Item #35)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Typhoid Kit, SD, Qty: 50 PKT, (BOQ Item #35) in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342953 | Ref ID: 120876571).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of LAB ITEMS, Urine Drug Screen Kit Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of LAB ITEMS, Urine Drug Screen Kit Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Typhoid Kit, SD, Qty: 50 PKT, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120876571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SD
BOQ Title: Purchase of LAB ITEMS, Urine Drug Screen Kit Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
Item Title: Typhoid Kit
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), water baths, Reagent Grade Distilled water, bi distillation units double distillation water unit, Environmental Chamber, Water Aerator/Water Automiser, Water Sprinkler, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Water Boiler, Aerated Water Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections