Tender for Typhoid IgG IgM Test Kit, Qty: 10 PACKET, (BOQ Item #14)

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Typhoid IgG IgM Test Kit, Qty: 10 PACKET, (BOQ Item #14) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7569570 | Ref ID: 141789774).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Pathology Material and Radiology material IN MCP Hospital, Patient Care Beds for General Use (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Pathology Material and Radiology material IN MCP Hospital, Patient Care Beds for General Use (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Typhoid IgG IgM Test Kit, Qty: 10 PACKET, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141789774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7569570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Typhoid IgG IgM Test Kit
BOQ Title: Requirement of Pathology Material and Radiology material IN MCP Hospital, Patient Care Beds for General Use (V2)
Item Title: Typhoid IgG IgM Test Kit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Requirement of Pathology Material and Radiology material IN MCP Hospital

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections