Tender for Type - C USB Hub, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Type - C USB Hub, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5801759 | Ref ID: 114695278).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mooc Items, High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Camera... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mooc Items, High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Camera... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Type - C USB Hub, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114695278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5801759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 USB 3.0, 1 TYPE-C, 1 HDMI, 1 SD/TF Card-slot, 1 LAN PORT
BOQ Title: Mooc Items, High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Camera...
Item Title: Type - C USB Hub
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 24-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Mooc Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections