Tender for Type C Multi Functional LAN Adapter Port, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Type C Multi Functional LAN Adapter Port, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6974307 | Ref ID: 131677830).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TT and IEG items, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher function generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TT and IEG items, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher function generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Type C Multi Functional LAN Adapter Port, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131677830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6974307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type C Multi Functional LAN Adapter Port
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher function generator
Item Title: Type C Multi Functional LAN Adapter Port
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-12-2025 8:11 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Searched String: Fuel Pipe Fuel Water Separator, Pipe Clamps (V2), Fuel Dispensing Units, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Fuel Containers (Version 2), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections