Tender for Type 2, Server - Type 2, Qty: 314 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The SUPREME COURT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Type 2, Server - Type 2, Qty: 314 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891165 | Ref ID: 146933824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Enterprise Grade Servers for VC Software, Blade Server (V2) Chassis for Blade Server (V2) Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Enterprise Grade Servers for VC Software, Blade Server (V2) Chassis for Blade Server (V2) Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Type 2, Server - Type 2, Qty: 314 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146933824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server - Type 2
BOQ Title: SITC of Enterprise Grade Servers for VC Software, Blade Server (V2) Chassis for Blade Server (V2) Servers (V2)
BOQ Title: SITC of Enterprise Grade Servers for VC Software, Blade Server (V2) Chassis for Blade Server (V2) Servers (V2)
Item Title: Type 2
Item Quantity: 314
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000000
BOQ Title: SITC of Enterprise Grade Servers for VC Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections