Tender for Type 1+ 2 Surge Protective Devices, Qty: 43

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Type 1+ 2 Surge Protective Devices, Qty: 43 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207719 | Ref ID: 135320182).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Type 1+ 2 Surge Protective Devices, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135320182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Type 1+ 2 Surge Protective Devices
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 07-02-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL), Muffle Furnace, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, Mobile Storage Compactors, Sonic Defenders - Hearing Protection Device (MHA)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections