Tender for TX5A Rev 03, As per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 6...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TX5A Rev 03, As per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615423 | Ref ID: 126702301).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of ESP Rectifier Panel and Rectifies Transformer, Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637 Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of ESP Rectifier Panel and Rectifies Transformer, Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637 Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: TX5A Rev 03, As per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126702301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of ESP Rectifier Panel and Rectifies Transformer, Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637 Limit Switch
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of ESP Rectifier Panel and Rectifies Transformer, Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637 Limit Switch
Item Title: TX5A Rev 03
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-09-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of ESP Rectifier Panel and Rectifies Transformer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections