Tender for Two Way Dirt Collector

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Way Dirt Collector in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30260531 | Ref ID: 143646516).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Two Way Dirt Collector

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143646516

Notice Ref. No.: 30260531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two way Dirt Collector ( For Branch Pipe) " Drawing No: RDSO SK No.97005 (Sheet -1) Alt-2 with latest alteration. Material Spec: As per Drawing and 02-ABR-02 with 4 Amendments (Last Amendmen t-4 of Sept. 2016), with latest revision and amendments. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 23:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DBRT WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 652.00 Numbers
NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 425.00 Numbers
NJP GSD, NFR West Bengal 14.00 Numbers
PNO GSD, NFR Assam 22.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100389 - Component of Graduated release compressed air brake
equipments for Freight & Coaching stock, Sub Item Id:-3100389004 - Dirt
Collector Assembly )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections