Tender for Two Types of Roller Shutter Door Mounting

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Types of Roller Shutter Door Mounting in Lalganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261553 | Ref ID: 146117735).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two Types of Roller Shutter Door Mounting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two Types of Roller Shutter Door Mounting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Two Types of Roller Shutter Door Mounting

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146117735

Notice Ref. No.: 03261553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : 1)Roller Shutter Door Mounting to Drg No.1 10113.0.22.145.001, Alt-C (Except Item No- 1) . Packing Instruction - Pi114 Ver2.0. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] to Pl-33565041.(2)Roller Shutter Door Mounting to Drg.No. 1 0113.0.22.145.001, Alt-C, Item No-1 only to Pl No- 33565053. Packing Instruction - Pi114 Ver2.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Afterthe Date of Delivery ] to Pl-33565053.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 21-07-2026 At : 09:47
Document Download Start Date : 21-07-2026 from : 09:47
Document Download End Date : 11-08-2026 Up to : 11:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 21-07-2026 from : 09:47
Tender Submission End Date : 11-08-2026 Up to : 11:30
Tender Bid Open Date : 11-08-2026 At : 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections