Tender for Two Tier Sleeping Bunks Two tier sleeping bunks as per dr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Tier Sleeping Bunks Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached as Appx H to be provided by vendor, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #57) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6075071 | Ref ID: 116536572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Two Tier Sleeping Bunks Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached as Appx H to be provided by vendor, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116536572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6075071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The vertical Head and Leg side in duble portion of size 1950x950mm shall be made of 32 mm MB GI med grade pipe. The 02 Nos rectangular sleeping portion of bunk where cushion placed shall be made of MS Angle 40x40x5mm of size 1970 x 950mm as mentioned in attached drawing A detachable ladder made up with 20 mm MS pipe with four steps to be provided at leg side in each bunk. Female Male MS rectangular box of size 50 mm x 25 mm x 75 mm long to be welded two side protector bars of 15 mm dia MS pipe on top bunk to be welded as per details shown in drawing. The outer size of the bunk will be 1970 mm x 950 mm horizontally and 1950 mm x 950 mm vertically. The Bunk should have provision to place a removable type matress of size 1830 mm x 910 mm to angle iron frame with adequate holes pre drilled in the frame. All MS pipes shall be medium grade ISI mark and provided with two coats of superior quality Black Spray paint over a coat of red oxide primer.Two Nos single piece cushion made of 100 mm thick PUF foam of density 40 Kg cum as applicable for sleeping cushions of standard of size 1830 mm x 910 mm. The PUF foam shall be pasted on 12 mm thick Ply Wood BWR The PUF foam pasted on the ply wood shall be enclosed vinyl coated laminated upholstery cloth Rexene Makes PUF Sleepwell Kurlon
Ply Wood Kitply National Greenply
BOQ Title: Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
BOQ Title: Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
Item Title: Two Tier Sleeping Bunks Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached as Appx H to be provided by vendor
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-03-2025 8:55 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: UG COMD POST
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring post, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Handball Post, Santry Post, Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Post Hole Digger, Post Mastectomy Bra, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Speed Post Stickers, Led post top lantern

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections