Tender for Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached to be pro...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached to be provided by vendor, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137016 | Ref ID: 117632894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122206.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Living Shelter 40 Men, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 5.441 M (as per GeM Drawing) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Living Shelter 40 Men, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 5.441 M (as per GeM Drawing) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached to be provided by vendor, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117632894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122206

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached to be provided by vendor The vertical Head and Leg side in duble portion of size 1950x950mm shall be made of 32 mm MB GI med grade pipe. The 02 Nos rectangular sleeping portion of bunk where cushion placed shall be made of MS Angle 40x40x5mm of size 1970 x 950mm as mentioned in attached drawing A detachable ladder made up with 20 mm MS pipe with four steps to be provided at leg side in each bunk. Female Male MS rectangular box of size 50 mm x 25 mm x 75 mm long to be welded two side protector bars of 15 mm dia MS pipe on top bunk to be welded as per details shown in drawing The outer size of the bunk will be 1970 mm x 950 mm horizontally and 1950 mm x 950 mm vertically The Bunk should have provision to place a removable type matress of size 1830 mm x 910 mm to angle iron frame with adequate holes pre drilled in the frame. All MS pipes shall be medium grade ISI mark and provided with two coats of superior quality Black Spray paint over a coat of red oxide primer.
BOQ Title: Living Shelter 40 Men, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 5.441 M (as per GeM Drawing)
BOQ Title: Living Shelter 40 Men, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 5.441 M (as per GeM Drawing)
Item Title: Two tier sleeping bunks as per drawing attached to be provided by vendor
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-04-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122206
BOQ Title: LIVING SHELTER 40 MEN

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections