Tender for Two stage reciprocating air compressor test rig, Qty: 1 S...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two stage reciprocating air compressor test rig, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5995969 | Ref ID: 115480359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical lab Equipment, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Viscometer Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical lab Equipment, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Viscometer Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Two stage reciprocating air compressor test rig, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115480359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5995969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two stage reciprocating air compressor test rig
BOQ Title: Mechanical lab Equipment, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Viscometer Turbine Flow Meter
Item Title: Two stage reciprocating air compressor test rig
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-02-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Mechanical lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Two stage reciprocating air compressor test rig Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Two Body Abrasion Test Rig, plasma air cutting machine Searched String: Dead Weight Pressure Gauge Tester Hydrulic dead weight tester, Dial typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections