Tender for Two stage Oxygen Gas Regulator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two stage Oxygen Gas Regulator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817441 | Ref ID: 128735761).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Cutting Accessories, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Cutting Accessories, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Two stage Oxygen Gas Regulator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128735761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: conforming to IS 6901 1988
BOQ Title: Gas Cutting Accessories, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653
Item Title: Two stage Oxygen Gas Regulator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-10-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gas Cutting Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections