Tender for Two Sided Speaker, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Sided Speaker, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921837 | Ref ID: 147298945).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Rice Warmer (V2) Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Rice Warmer (V2) Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Two Sided Speaker, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147298945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two-Sided Speakers with 30W RMS and water resistant having frequency response 120Hz-15, 000Hz, Protection Rating IP-44, SPL 94dB and adjustable U-Type Steel bracket mounting for installation.
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Rice Warmer (V2) Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) ...
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Rice Warmer (V2) Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) ...
Item Title: Two Sided Speaker
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:19 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELECTRIC FOOD WARMER Rice Warmer (V2), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250, Infant Warmer (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2), Electric Wheelchair, Electric Fumig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections