Tender for Two in One Led Light which Contains the Led Light, Led Dr...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two in One Led Light which Contains the Led Light, Led Driver, Charge Controller, Life Po4 Battery in One Ip65 Rated Enclosure, 30W Led Light, 12.8 V 24Ah Lithium Ferro Phosphate Battery, 75 W Solar P... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMPDI_333480_1 | Ref ID: 116923661). The estimated tender value is ₹ 495880, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6200.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Two in One Led Light which Contains the Led Light, Led Driver, Charge Controller, Life Po4 Battery in One Ip65 Rated Enclosure, 30W Led Light, 12.8 V 24Ah Lithium Ferro Phosphate Battery, 75 W Solar P...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116923661

Notice Ref. No.: CMPDI/RI-3/CIVIL and ENVT/E tender/2024-25/980 dt.24.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 495880

Tender EMD: ₹ 6200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two in one LED Light which contains the LED light, LED Driver, Charge Controller, Life PO4 Battery in one IP65 rated enclosure, 30W LED Light, 12.8 V 24Ah Lithium Ferro Phosphate Battery, 75 W Solar Poly Crystalline PV Panel, M.S. Powder coated G.I
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute- III||RR-III-Civil Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 95, 880

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections