Tender for Two Miscellaneous Work under Divisional Engineer South Ja...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Miscellaneous Work under Divisional Engineer South Jabalpur :- Part a - Augmentation of Water Supply Arrangement for Railway Colony as Staff Amenities by the Provision of Rcc Overhead Tank of Capa... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRMW-JBP-242-2024 | Ref ID: 112522183). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20182738.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250900.00.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Two Miscellaneous Work under Divisional Engineer South Jabalpur :- Part a - Augmentation of Water Supply Arrangement for Railway Colony as Staff Amenities by the Provision of Rcc Overhead Tank of Capa...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112522183

Notice Ref. No.: DRMW-JBP-242-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 20182738.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 250900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two miscellaneous work under Divisional Engineer South Jabalpur :- Part A - Augmentation of Water Supply arrangement for Railway colony as staff amenities by the provision of RCC Overhead tank of capacity 90000 litre (18m staging) along with pipelie each at Narsinghpur and 2.75 lacs litre at Gadarwara (18m staging) stations in Itarsi-Jabalpur sections under Assistant Divisional Engineer Narsinghpur sub Division. PART-B - Provision of VSS server / Monitoring room at RPF post Pipariya railway Station under Assistant Divisional Engineer Pipariya sub Division.
RCC Overhead tank at Narsinghpur (All schedule items of DSR-2021) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 12452937.25 (-) 10.91 11094321.80
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20182738.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : BUILDING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2024 12:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 250900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections