Tender for Two Loop Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Loop Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341587 | Ref ID: 120853343).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Two Loop Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120853343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of micro processor based intelligent addressable main fire alarm panel, CPU with the following loop modules and capable of supporting not less than 240 devices, including detectors, and minimum 120 detectors per loop and loop length up to 2 km, network communication card, minimum 320 character graphics/ LCD display with touch screen or other keypad and minimum 4000 events history log in the non volatile memory, EPROM, power supply unit, 230 V, 50 hz, 48 hrs backup with 24 volt sealed maintenance free batteries with automatic charger. The panel shall have facility to connect printer to printout log and facility to have seamless integration with analog/digital voice evacuation system, which is part of the schedule of work under SH PA System, and shall be complete with all accessories . The panel shall be compatible for IBMS system with open protocol BACnet/ Modbus over IP complete as per specifications. a.Two Loop Panel.
BOQ Title: SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018
Item Title: Two Loop Fire Alarm Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Burglar Alarm, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections