Tender for Two Hole Punching Machine Medium Dp-500, Qty: 50 NOS, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Hole Punching Machine Medium Dp-500, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543258 | Ref ID: 141448116).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Office Stationaries, Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Office Stationaries, Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Two Hole Punching Machine Medium Dp-500, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141448116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUNCHING MACHINE-MEDIUM
Two hole punch with spring loaded high leverage handle for less force
Robust design in metal construction with guide bar and waste paper collector at back
Make Kangaroo DP 800 or any ISI make
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationaries, Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers)
Item Title: Two Hole Punching Machine Medium Dp-500
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationaries
GeMARPTS Searched: Guar Gum - Oil, Bottle Stand, Capsule Bottle, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle, PET bottle shredder, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Bottle top dispenser, Pycnometers/ Pycnometer Bottle, Plastic Wash Bottle Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections