Tender for Two Hinged Binder Clip, Qty: 5 PKT, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Hinged Binder Clip, Qty: 5 PKT, (BOQ Item #6) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290078 | Ref ID: 136573663).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper A4, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 Binder Clips (V3) Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper A4, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 Binder Clips (V3) Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Two Hinged Binder Clip, Qty: 5 PKT, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136573663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TWO HINGED BINDER CLIP
BOQ Title: Paper A4, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 Binder Clips (V3) Co...
Item Title: Two Hinged Binder Clip
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAPER A4
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Hinged Arch Apparatus, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections