Tender for Two Core shielded Signal Cable, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Core shielded Signal Cable, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111575 | Ref ID: 133659534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71790.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Table Chair, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Table Chair, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Two Core shielded Signal Cable, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133659534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71790

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two Core shielded Signal Cable
BOQ Title: Table Chair, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Two Core shielded Signal Cable
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-01-2026 2:01 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71790
BOQ Title: TABLE CHAIR
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheet, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections