Tender for two component high build-high solids self priming surface...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for two component high build-high solids self priming surface tolerant glass flake epoxy coating, Qty: 200 LITER, (BOQ Item #7) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6167135 | Ref ID: 118365646).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two Component High Solids Acrylic Aliphatic Polyurethane Finish, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) High Build Intermediate Epoxy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two Component High Solids Acrylic Aliphatic Polyurethane Finish, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) High Build Intermediate Epoxy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: two component high build-high solids self priming surface tolerant glass flake epoxy coating, Qty: 200 LITER, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118365646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6167135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: two component high build-high solids self priming surface tolerant glass flake epoxy coating
BOQ Title: Two Component High Solids Acrylic Aliphatic Polyurethane Finish, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) High Build Intermediate Epoxy...
Item Title: two component high build-high solids self priming surface tolerant glass flake epoxy coating
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: LITER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-04-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 10-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TWO COMPONENT HIGH SOLIDS ACRYLIC ALIPHATIC POLYURETHANE FINISH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections