Tender for Two component, high build, high solids, heavy duty coal t...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two component, high build, high solids, heavy duty coal tar epoxy coating as per attached spec, Qty: 400 Liters, (BOQ Item #13) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463712 | Ref ID: 140024408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20575.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Paint Items, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948 Epoxy Base... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Paint Items, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948 Epoxy Base... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Two component, high build, high solids, heavy duty coal tar epoxy coating as per attached spec, Qty: 400 Liters, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140024408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two component, high build, high solids, heavy duty coal tar epoxy coating as per attached spec
BOQ Title: Supply of Paint Items, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948 Epoxy Base...
BOQ Title: Supply of Paint Items, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948 Epoxy Base...
Item Title: Two component, high build, high solids, heavy duty coal tar epoxy coating as per attached spec
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Liters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-04-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20575
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF PAINT ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections