Tender for Two Channel Electroglottograph Device, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Channel Electroglottograph Device, Qty: 1 in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885235 | Ref ID: 147078300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Two Channel Electroglottograph Device, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two Channel Electroglottograph Device
BOQ Title: Audio Digital Signal Processor
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: CHANNEL KNOB, function generator, 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Virus Attenuation Device, Analog Oscilloscope, Media Player Device, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Sterile Connecting Device

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections