Tender for Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 5 [Two Bold Solid ...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 5 [Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 510 of Make: Winco/Skf/Ntn/Fag Fitted with Triple Seals Double Row Self Aligning Spherical Roller Bearing no 22210Cck W... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1251844 | Ref ID: 119137699).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 5 [Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 510 of Make: Winco/Skf/Ntn/Fag Fitted with Triple Seals Double Row Self Aligning Spherical Roller Bearing no 22210Cck W...

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119137699

Notice Ref. No.: P1251844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 5 [Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 510 of Make: Winco/Skf/Ntn/Fag Fitted with Triple Seals Double Row Self Aligning Spherical Roller Bearing no 22210Cck with Steel Cage of Make M/S Skf/Fag/Ntn Along with Adapter and Sleeve to Size he 310 of Make: M&M/Cosmo/Sibco/J&J/Zkl/Amr and Locating Rings.]
Two Bold Solid Base Plummer Block Fsaf 510 of Make: Winco/Skf/Ntn/Fag Fitt Ed with Triple Seals Double Row Self Aligning Spherical Roller Bearing no 22210Cck Wit H Steel Cage of Make M/S Skf/Fag/Ntn Along with Adapter and Sleeve to Size he 310 of Ma Ke: M&M/Cosmo/Sibco/J&J/Zkl/Amr and Locating Rings. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2025 10:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections