Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Twin Tower Heatless Regenerative Type Air Dryer, Rdso
Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025
Deadline: 10 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126575363
Notice Ref. No.: 55256174
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Twin Tower Heatless Regenerative Type Air Dryer, Rdso Specn.No.Mp.0.01.00.06[Re V.05] [Hhp-Dmu] Except Clause No.7.3 and 7.7 as Per Rdso Approved Model No.Orifice Size and Qap. the Firm Shall Submit a Copy of the Approval Letter of Rdso Mentioning the Approved M Odel No. Orifice Size and Qap. the Inter Connecting Pipes as Per Clause 4.13 of the Specificati on Mentioned above Shall be in the Scope of Jmpw. the Flange Connection of Inlet and Outle t [Pipes should be 1/-1/4 Inch Bsp as Per Rdso Drawing No.3566[Ann-Iv of Governing Specificati On]. Firm Shall Include the Following Suitably by Embossing/Engraving on the Name Plate:1] Model No. 2] Orifice Size 3] Coach Application:Hhp Demu.. Rdso Spec. No. Mp.0.01.00.06 (Rev.05), Mp. Str.Bk.01.06.11 (Rev.-00). Model No. Ld2000132 Approved by Rdso. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/09/2025 16:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Crane Shop-2, ER Bihar 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201247 - Air Dryer, ALCO, HHP & Electric locomotives and EMUs
/DEMUS/MEMUs : Unified PL No. 11810725 (Diesel Loco), 25186619/29162051
(Electric Loco), 31357179 (DEMU), 31357209 (EMU/DEMU), Sub Item Id:-
2201247003 - Air Dryer, EMUs /DEMUS/MEMUs )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections