Tender for Twin Tower Air Dryer

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Twin Tower Air Dryer in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01251090 | Ref ID: 117410413).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Twin Tower Air Dryer

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117410413

Notice Ref. No.: 01251090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TWIN TOWER HEATLESS REGENERATIVE TYPE AIR DRYER TO RDSO SPEC NO. MP-0.01.0 0.06 [REV. 06] MARCH 2021 [HHP-DMU] EXCEPT CLAUSE NO. 7.3 AND 7.7 AND AS PER STR NO. MP. S TR. BK.01.06.11 (REV.-01) AS PER RDSO APPROVED MODEL NO., ORIFICE SIZE, AND QAP. NOTE: 1. TH E FLANGE CONNECTION OF INLET AND OUTLET PIPES SHOULD BE 1-1/4 INCH BSP AS PER RDSO DRAW ING NO. 3566 [ANN-IV OF GOVERNING SPECIFICATION. 2. THE FIRM SHALL SUBMIT A COPY OF THE APP ROVAL LETTER OF RDSO MENTIONING THE APPROVED MODEL NO, ORIFICE SIZE AND QAP. [ Warrant y Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2025 10:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 454630.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT I, PLW Punjab 162.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201247 - Air Dryer, ALCO, HHP & Electric locomotives and EMUs
/DEMUS/MEMUs : Unified PL No. 11810725 (Diesel Loco), 25186619/29162051
(Electric Loco), 31357179 (DEMU), 31357209 (EMU/DEMU), Sub Item Id:-
2201247003 - Air Dryer, EMUs /DEMUS/MEMUs )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections