Tender for "Twin Tower Air Dryer"

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Twin Tower Air Dryer" in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02253869 | Ref ID: 124170955).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: "Twin Tower Air Dryer"

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124170955

Notice Ref. No.: 02253869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Twin Tower Air Dryer with pre-coalescer and final filter for AC Electric Locos as per speci fication No. MP.0.01.00.06 ( Rev 06) March 2021. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of del ivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2025 13:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 129990.00

Consignee
DLS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 10.00 Numbers
ELS Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 20.00 Numbers
ELS/BHILAI, SECR Chhattisgarh 6.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201247 - Air Dryer, ALCO, HHP & Electric locomotives and EMUs
/DEMUS/MEMUs : Unified PL No. 11810725 (Diesel Loco), 25186619/29162051
(Electric Loco), 31357179 (DEMU), 31357209 (EMU/DEMU), Sub Item Id:-
2201247002 - Air Dryer, Electric locomotives )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections