Tender for Twin Flat Parallel Flat Flexible Cable, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Twin Flat Parallel Flat Flexible Cable, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #33) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566601 | Ref ID: 124409483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17296.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2123 Mta for Drone Lab, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2123 Mta for Drone Lab, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Twin Flat Parallel Flat Flexible Cable, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124409483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17296

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Twin Flat Parallel Flat Flexible Cable Copper Conductor of size 14 by 0.0076. Make Plaza Anchor Havells

BOQ Title: 2123 Mta for Drone Lab, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Twin Flat Parallel Flat Flexible Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17296
BOQ Title: 2123 MTA FOR DRONE LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aggregrate 20mm High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cleaning Duster (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Online UPS (V2), Dak Pad (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections