Tender for Twin Beam Head Light Assembly with 24 Volt Double Filamen...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Twin Beam Head Light Assembly with 24 Volt Double Filament Halogen Lamp . in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261844A | Ref ID: 145556716).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Twin Beam Head Light Assembly with 24 Volt Double Filament Halogen Lamp .

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145556716

Notice Ref. No.: 02261844A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Twin Beam Head Light Assembly with 24 volt double filament halogen lamp to RDSOs S pec No.: ELRS/SPEC/PR/0024, (Rev.1, Sept.2004) and DC-DC Converter for twin beam head light to RD SOS Spec No. ELRS/SPEC/DC-DC Converter/0021, Rev-1, Sept 2004, with Amendment No.1 and Clause -4 of SMI No. RDSO/2008/EL/SMI/0253, Rev. 0 for electric locos, Each set comprising of: (1) Twin Beam Head Light Assly=2 Nos, (2) DC-DC Converter=1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/MCS, ECOR Odisha 17.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100992 - Twin Beam head light )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections