Tender for Tweezers, As per specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tweezers, As per specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273177 | Ref ID: 136356782).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soldering Station, Temperature controlled soldering station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soldering Station, Temperature controlled soldering station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tweezers, As per specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136356782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Soldering Station, Temperature controlled soldering station
BOQ Title: Soldering Station, Temperature controlled soldering station
Item Title: Tweezers
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-02-2026 2:01 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SOLDERING STATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Brazing flux, WELDING FLUX, Highlighter Pen, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Gel Pen (V3), Rollerball Pen (V3), Handcrafted Pen Stand, Permanent Marker Pen, Pen Refill (V3) Searched String: Solder Sucker Solder Bar, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Super Sucker M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections