Tender for Tvs Wired Barcode Scanner, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tvs Wired Barcode Scanner, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5850024 | Ref ID: 113722685).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Title1 title2 title3 title4 title5 title 6 title7 title8 title 9 title10, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Title1 title2 title3 title4 title5 title 6 title7 title8 title 9 title10, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tvs Wired Barcode Scanner, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113722685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5850024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TVS WIRED BARCODE SCANNER
BOQ Title: Title1 title2 title3 title4 title5 title 6 title7 title8 title 9 title10, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-01-2025 1:50 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Title1 title2 title3 title4 title5 title 6 title7 title8 title 9 title10
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Tactical Crime Scene Latent ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections