Tender for TVS Giriling DOT - 4, Qty: 21 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TVS Giriling DOT - 4, Qty: 21 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902687 | Ref ID: 147053695). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7784.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Olg Items, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Olg Items, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: TVS Giriling DOT - 4, Qty: 21 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7784

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TVS Giriling DOT - 4
BOQ Title: Olg Items, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids
BOQ Title: Olg Items, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids
Item Title: TVS Giriling DOT - 4
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 7784
BOQ Title: OLG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SAE 0W20 Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Cleaning Duster (V3), Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specification, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections