Tender for TVS Giriling DOT - 4, Qty: 21 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TVS Giriling DOT - 4, Qty: 21 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944380 | Ref ID: 147935148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6922.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Olg Items, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Olg Items, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: TVS Giriling DOT - 4, Qty: 21 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147935148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6922

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TVS Giriling DOT - 4
BOQ Title: Olg Items, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil )
BOQ Title: Olg Items, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil )
Item Title: TVS Giriling DOT - 4
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-08-2026 10:28 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6922
BOQ Title: OLG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Oil Preservative SAE-30 PX-16 Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Transmission oils Searched String: Power Steer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections