Tender for TVS ELECTRONICS Champ Heavy Duty Membrane Wired Keyboard ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TVS ELECTRONICS Champ Heavy Duty Membrane Wired Keyboard with Array of 104 Keys Multimedia Functions Membrane Keys Compatible for Plug and Play USB Connection with Sculpted Key Cap, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5682308 | Ref ID: 112580476).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sty and Misc Items Qe Dec 2024 Hq Cwe Af Bamrauli, Binder Clips (V2) Speed Post Envelope (Large) Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sty and Misc Items Qe Dec 2024 Hq Cwe Af Bamrauli, Binder Clips (V2) Speed Post Envelope (Large) Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: TVS ELECTRONICS Champ Heavy Duty Membrane Wired Keyboard with Array of 104 Keys Multimedia Functions Membrane Keys Compatible for Plug and Play USB Connection with Sculpted Key Cap, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112580476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5682308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TVS ELECTRONICS Champ Heavy Duty Membrane Wired Keyboard with Array of 104 Keys Multimedia Functions Membrane Keys Compatible for Plug and Play USB Connection with Sculpted Key Cap
BOQ Title: Sty and Misc Items Qe Dec 2024 Hq Cwe Af Bamrauli, Binder Clips (V2) Speed Post Envelope (Large) Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481
Item Title: TVS ELECTRONICS Champ Heavy Duty Membrane Wired Keyboard with Array of 104 Keys Multimedia Functions Membrane Keys Compatible for Plug and Play USB Connection with Sculpted Key Cap
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2024 12:52 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: STY AND MISC ITEMS QE DEC 2024 HQ CWE AF BAMRAULI
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Highly laminated yellow envelop High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Laminated Woven Lay Flat Tube for Irrigation Purpose as per IS 16190, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), computer mouse or trackballs, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Laminated High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Geomembrane...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections