Tender for Tvs E Print Head Sa Msp 3Xx / Msp4 Xx Series, Qty: 20

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tvs E Print Head Sa Msp 3Xx / Msp4 Xx Series, Qty: 20 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914134 | Ref ID: 147192243).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dot Matrix Printers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tvs E Print Head Sa Msp 3Xx / Msp4 Xx Series, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147192243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TVS E PRINT HEAD SA MSP 3XX / MSP4 XX SERIES
BOQ Title: Dot Matrix Printers (V2)
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Ferrule Printer, Receipt Printer (V3), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer, A4 and Legal Size Multifun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections