Tender for Tvs E Print Head 24 Wire, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tvs E Print Head 24 Wire, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705695 | Ref ID: 143954154).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printonix Ribbon Part no 256109 104 Tvs 355 Ribbon Epson Lq1310 Ribbon Etc, Ink Refills (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printonix Ribbon Part no 256109 104 Tvs 355 Ribbon Epson Lq1310 Ribbon Etc, Ink Refills (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tvs E Print Head 24 Wire, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143954154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PART NO 2023020084
BOQ Title: Printonix Ribbon Part no 256109 104 Tvs 355 Ribbon Epson Lq1310 Ribbon Etc, Ink Refills (V2)
Item Title: Tvs E Print Head 24 Wire
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-06-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTONIX RIBBON PART NO 256109 104 TVS 355 RIBBON EPSON LQ1310 RIBBON ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Tool Kit for Home Deco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections