Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Tvc Division - Provision of Side Pathway on Psc / Rcc Bridges.
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116860205
Notice Ref. No.: 6-TVC-4-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 18666035.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 243300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, Fabricating and ï¬xing access ladders, inspection platforms, Trolley refuges etc., on bridges with structural steel conforming to IS:2062 including welding / bolting, priming painting with one coat of ready mixed paint of Zinc Chromate (IS:104) with DFT of 25-30 microns followed by one coat of Zinc Chrome Red Oxide (IS:2074) with DFT of 25 microns with all material, labour, T&P as a complete job. Note: Painting shall be paid separately under relevant item. 2 041072 650.00 Kg 183.03 118969.50 41.00 167746.99
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18666035.76
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BRIDGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2025 13:03
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 243300.00
Notice Documents
ClarificationregsubmissionofAnnexV.pdf
Correctionslip42022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-Policy.pdf
CorrectionslipNo6ofGCC2022.pdf
CorectionslipNo7-2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections