Tender for TurtleBot 4 Mobile Robot, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TurtleBot 4 Mobile Robot, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443421 | Ref ID: 140650299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Equipment Instruments for Advanced Control and Drone Laboratory at Gsv Vadodara, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Equipment Instruments for Advanced Control and Drone Laboratory at Gsv Vadodara, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: TurtleBot 4 Mobile Robot, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140650299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Equipment Instruments for Advanced Control and Drone Laboratory at Gsv Vadodara, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN...
Item Title: TurtleBot 4 Mobile Robot
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-05-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT INSTRUMENTS FOR ADVANCED CONTROL AND DRONE LABORATORY AT GSV VADODARA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TurtleBot 4 Mobile Robot Mobile Robots, Mobile Storage Compactors, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen Searched String: Lighthouse Swarm Bundle Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Fibre Bundle Strength Tester (Stelometer), (Textile), Firewall - NGFW, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections