Tender for Turpentine, Qty: 558 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turpentine, Qty: 558 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946037 | Ref ID: 147828931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97650.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ord store, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ord store, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Turpentine, Qty: 558 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147828931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TURPENTINE
BOQ Title: ord store, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 Tape Cotton Medium (OFB)
BOQ Title: ord store, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 Tape Cotton Medium (OFB)
Item Title: 8010000132
Item Quantity: 558
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-08-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97650
BOQ Title: ord store
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Scalp Vein (Winged Needle) Infusion Set Conforming to IS 16097 Searched String: CONTAINER MILK ALMN 20 LTR DELIV TYPE Stainless Steel Milk Container, Aluminium Alloy Milk Can as per IS 1825, Aluminium Container as per IS 9445 Searched String: TUMBLER S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections