Tender for Turnstile, Boom Barrier, Centralised Server Pc, Pole for ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnstile, Boom Barrier, Centralised Server Pc, Pole for Hanging Rfid Reader, Rfid Controller, System So, Qty: 20116 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5820469 | Ref ID: 115238889). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio frequency identification devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio frequency identification devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Turnstile, Boom Barrier, Centralised Server Pc, Pole for Hanging Rfid Reader, Rfid Controller, System So, Qty: 20116

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115238889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5820469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turnstile, Boom Barrier, Centralised Server PC, Pole for hanging rfid reader, rfid controller, system software, Passive RFID Cards for Drivers / Individuals, Passive RFID Tags for Vehicle Windshield, RFID Desktop UHF Writer/ Reader, RFID Long Range Reader
Quantity Required: 20116
Start Date: 31-01-2025 9:05 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: HF RFID Integrated Reader, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS), Medical Cold Storage Chilling Units - Cold Box, Field Search Light (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections