Tender for Turnstile Pedestrian, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnstile Pedestrian, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6490388 | Ref ID: 125566911). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58533.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessibility Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessibility Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Turnstile Pedestrian, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125566911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6490388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58533

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM REQUIRED AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Accessibility Software
Item Title: Turnstile Pedestrian
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-09-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58533
GeMARPTS Searched: Turkish (IAF), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software Searched String: BIOMETRIC DEVICES (MOUNTED ON STANDS) Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Manual Needle C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections