Tender for Turnkey Project Sitc and Training of Kodu Millet Processi...

The MP RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnkey Project Sitc and Training of Kodu Millet Processing Unit in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RES_519003_1 | Ref ID: 144454764). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Turnkey Project Sitc and Training of Kodu Millet Processing Unit

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144454764

Notice Ref. No.: 2/0115/2026-0/zp-anp-Coll2

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turnkey Project SITC and Training of Kodu Millet Processing Unit
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Rural Engineering Service||Chief Engineer-Zone Jabalpur - RES||SE-Circle Shahdol - RES||EE-Division Anuppur - RES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections