Tender for Turnkey Execution of COPA Lab Setup, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnkey Execution of COPA Lab Setup, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890550 | Ref ID: 146930465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66777.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from COPA Lab Tools and Equipment, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Wi-Fi/Wireless Router (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar COPA Lab Tools and Equipment, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Wi-Fi/Wireless Router (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Turnkey Execution of COPA Lab Setup, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146930465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66777

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of all 28 COPA lab equipments. Includes all necessary wiring from the main panel to the machines, and hands-on demonstration for institutional staff.
BOQ Title: COPA Lab Tools and Equipment, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Wi-Fi/Wireless Router (V2...
BOQ Title: COPA Lab Tools and Equipment, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Wi-Fi/Wireless Router (V2...
Item Title: Turnkey Execution of COPA Lab Setup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66777
BOQ Title: COPA Lab Tools and Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections